Thursday, December 21, 2006

Sci-Fi Parade…(Part 2)

Continuation from Sci-Fi Parade…(Part 1)

Where did I left off? Hmmm…Oh yeah,the rampaging penguin part…So,we managed to outrun it and entered Damansara Cineleisure safely. Why didn’t the mad penguin chased after us? Well…errr…it was too FAT to squeeze itself through the entrance doors…Aha!!! It’ll probably take a few months working out in Fitness First or Celebrity Fitness,in order to enter by the doors,unscathed…for Chubby the Penguin(spontaneously named by me) =P


Upon entering…we felt we were in a different dimension,a Twilight Zone if one might say…

There was a Sci-Fi&Fantasy Festival…in conjunction with the movie Eragon…which we were gonna watch later…

Posed with a Trooper(not so sure which one,probably the ones riding the Speeder Bikes) from Star Wars

Feel the wrath of my Finger-Gun… =_=”

(edited: Previously posted photo had been taken away upon request…those who didn’t saw it…too bad then =P sorry)

Me with Freddy(from Nightmare on Elm Street)

A scene from an alternate version of Red Riding Hood
Me: Why Grandma(Freddy)…what long sharp nails you have
Grandma Freddy: So that I could be famous…like Tim Burton’s Edward Scissorhands!!!

Another scene from an alternate version of Red Riding Hood
Starring Su-Lyn and a Predator
Take 2,ACTION!!!

Su-Lyn: Why Grandma(Predator)…what long hair you have
Grandma Predator: So that I could be famous…like Rapunzel!!!

That looked like fun…so I went to try it too…but…

=_=” Looks like Grandma Predator lost her/his cool…


After all that,had dinner in IKEA…no we didn’t ate furnitures,it was at the fast food sort of like a restaurant place…cuz Pin Pin wanted to eat Swedish Meatballs…and after that,movie time!!! The show was ok-ok,I didn’t read the book,though and to me,the movie was kinda “rushed”…well,the producer had to squeeze all the stuff he could in a 2 hour movie(actually,it was less than 2 hours…minus the advertisements and movie previews)

Now everyone wants to fly on a dragon instead and MAS/Air Asia/other airline sevices…can go bankrupt =P

2 Comments:

At Thursday, December 21, 2006 2:29:00 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

*sob* you're so cruel. you better take that ugly pic away otherwise it will scare everyone away from your blog... :( :'(

I don't like. *sob*

 
At Thursday, December 21, 2006 11:44:00 PM, Anonymous craigy said...

wah! cool stuff man. Man u get all the fun. why didnt u get the predators head for me? ahaha. go over to ikea and get a big knife and chop its head off. and while ur at it get me that imperial bikers helmet too

 

Post a Comment

<< Home