Monday, November 06, 2006

2 weeks away…

(Note: The spacing arrangement for this entry is screwed-up cuz I am using the computer&internet in University…couldn’t use the internet at home cuz everyone wants to use it…so the unlucky person had to resort to this =_=” )


2 weeks had passed,and yet no updates…currently being occupied with coursework and stuff…making my head feels like a total mess,sorting one thing after another…and it doesn’t end so soon…not yet…

Anyways…it is time…for another sort of “mini-update”…a compilation of stuff that has no relation with one or another(where I tend to talk crap about it)…more food pictures for the teenage soul? In a way…I guess so =P Read on to find out…

Another trip to a fast-food diner…McDonalds


Found a seat…and placed the tray which “transported” my “Big MacMcValue Meal

When I opened the box…


Ehhh?!! The Big Mac had “magically” turned into a Country Grilled Chicken Burger…lols…ok,I actually ordered to try it out(they used the packaging for Big Mac…very misleading,haha) =P Not that bad…it just has a healthy serving of vegetables,grilled chicken patty and corn-based bread…kinda like the Angel version of Big Mac(meaning the Devil is Big Mac =_=” ) cuz more towards those who are health-conscious…but if I remembered correctly,the price for this,Country Grilled Chicken Burger McValue Meal(Medium) is equivalent to the Spicy Beef Foldover McValue Meal(Medium also)…obviously in my case,the winner goes to the Beef Foldover…hands down,haha =D

Next on the menu…a blender is used to blend drinks and stuff…a refrigerator is used to keep things cooled…so a rice cooker is used to cook rice,rite?


Not only can the rice cooker be used to cook normal white rice…it can also be used to cook Claypot(Ricepot?) Chicken Rice!!! By applying the same concept,your normal white coloured rice will turn brown in colour…tastes even better…but washing the pot later is a different story ler =P Now,don’t try other funny ideas like using your washing machine as a dishwasher…same in terms of concept,but differ in terms of its application…if you wanna try it out,make sure its still under warranty ; )

TTS5 has Chicken Rice(refer to previous post)…has Claypot…errrmmm…Ricepot Chicken Rice…and now,it has…


Uncooked food and something that doesn’t look like a ricepot?!!

With a combination of this…


A “red-hot-flaming-infested with unknown evil things” broth from HELL that burns,stings and destroys everything in its path…leaving chaos and disaster in its trail…marking its superiority!!! Too far-fetched already…its just plain instant TomYam paste mixed with water and perhaps other stuff…hehe =P

And you’ll get this…


STEAMBOAT!!! Hot stuff-Hot stuff…Don’t-cha wish your girlfriend was HOT like this?

An overhead view…


Makan-makan!!! Don’t look at the camera anymore… =_=”

End of story…dunno when I am gonna update again,considering it’s the busy period once again…but I foresee something bad is gonna happen…perhaps its good in a way,depending on the situation,nonetheless…what is it about? Well,you’ll just hafta wait and find out…soon enough…haha >=P See ya…

Oh yah…Finally it has returned…TTS5 presents…


M is for MAHJONG!!! (Official Sponsor…Qianhui =P )

4 Comments:

At Monday, November 06, 2006 1:44:00 PM, Anonymous craigy said...

wah so much good food. looks like ur well fed there huh? eh, whats baga doin there?? haha

 
At Wednesday, November 15, 2006 5:33:00 AM, Anonymous LKP said...

JEALOUSY IS IN MY EYES

 
At Thursday, November 16, 2006 10:21:00 AM, Blogger baga said...

craigy: haha...when there is a lack of good food in ur own hunt, gotta go lookin for cheese..;)

 
At Saturday, November 18, 2006 3:59:00 AM, Anonymous pek wee said...

i know you post up all the "delicious" food on purpose...
i knew it..
i knew it..
i knew it..
and i wont fall for it. NO!!!
(eventhough i miss it alot, i still deny :p)

;)

 

Post a Comment

<< Home