Thursday, June 21, 2007

More Random-ness?!! =_=”

Here comes another “Rojak but got pictures” sort of post…hehe…meaning that I don’t have anything interesting to post up at the moment…or anytime soon…

Hmmm…what to do…what to do…oh well…just take a few pictures from my handphone collection and upload it lah…settle,haha =P


Alright…here’s a…what in the world is this?

These are water dispensers…but not any ordinary water dispensers…they are special water dispensers that are used by Eskimos in the North Pole!!! =_=” Actually bought one as a birthday gift for a dear friend of ours(a few months ago) cuz we dunno what else to get for her…hehe…you wouldn’t wanna know how much that “gimmick” costs…Click here and here for more pictures of it…(Pictures were taken by Craig)

What to do with Barbie dolls that you don’t play with anymore…

Turn it into a masterpiece!!! An edible one of course…credits goes to Liying’s mum for making it for her birthday on that day…

Mentos now comes in…

…a plastic bottle that is for pills/vitamins/etc…Now you can go to your nearest pharmacy and ask for dosages of Mentos =P

I can balance the ball on my head!!!

That is…while leaning it against the fence =_=”

Since the clouds was so nice…the basketball court was so nice…friends playing basketball was so nice…overall,everything was so nice…

So I took a picture of it ^_^

Another shot…
A vertical shot this time…which shows a bit of the ground…Which one nicer,eh?


Update kau-tim…lols =P Wonder what the next update would be…Hmmm…running out of ideas,haha…See ya!!!

1 Comments:

At Saturday, June 23, 2007 11:47:00 PM, Anonymous Soon Seng said...

Hey, the jelly Barbie is kinda cool.. your friend's mum made that?

 

Post a Comment

<< Home